🇰🇲

Find the best eSIM for Comoros

Compare 113+ plans from over 3+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 113 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
GoMoWorldComoros
$4.64$1.16 / GB
4GB
7 days
$1.16
$4.64
4 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Comoros
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
eSIMCard1GB eSIM Data For 3Days in Global
$6.43$6.43 / GB
1GB
3 days
$6.43
$6.43
1 GB total3 days
View deal
1GB eSIM Data For 3Days in Global
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardeSIM Data For 1GB in 3Days, Comoros
$6.72$6.72 / GB
1GB
3 days
$6.72
$6.72
1 GB total3 days
View deal
eSIM Data For 1GB in 3Days, Comoros
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCard1GB eSIM Data For 3Days in Africa
$8.21$8.21 / GB
1GB
3 days
$8.21
$8.21
1 GB total3 days
View deal
1GB eSIM Data For 3Days in Africa
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardUnlimited eSIM Data For 1Day in G
$8.52
1GB/day
1 day
-
$8.52
1 GB/day1 day
View deal
Unlimited eSIM Data For 1Day in G
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

UbigiComoros Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1G
$9.00$9.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$9.00
$9.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Comoros Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1G
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: COM | 1GB | 7 days

UbigiBest World Prepaid eSIM data plan -
$9.00$9.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$9.00
$9.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Best World Prepaid eSIM data plan -
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BRB,BLR,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,KHM,CMR,CAN,CYM,CAF,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MSR,MAR,NRU,NLD,ANT,NZL,NIC,NGA,NOR,OMN,PAK,PAN,PRY,PER,PHL,POL,PRT,PRI,QAT,REU,ROU,RUS,RWA,

eSIMCardeSIM Data For Unlimited in 1Day, Co
$9.15
1GB/day
1 day
-
$9.15
1 GB/day1 day
View deal
eSIM Data For Unlimited in 1Day, Co
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardUnlimited eSIM Data For 1Day in A
$10.99
1GB/day
1 day
-
$10.99
1 GB/day1 day
View deal
Unlimited eSIM Data For 1Day in A
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

GoMoWorldComoros
$12.79$0.75 / GB
17GB
30 days
$0.75
$12.79
17 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Comoros
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
eSIMCardUnlimited Plus eSIM Data For 1Day
$15.47
2GB/day
1 day
-
$15.47
2 GB/day1 day
View deal
Unlimited Plus eSIM Data For 1Day
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCard3GB eSIM Data For 3Days in Global
$15.70$5.23 / GB
3GB
3 days
$5.23
$15.70
3 GB total3 days
View deal
3GB eSIM Data For 3Days in Global
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
$16.00$16.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$16.00
$16.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

eSIMCard3GB eSIM Data For 7Days in Global
$16.12$5.37 / GB
3GB
7 days
$5.37
$16.12
3 GB total7 days
View deal
3GB eSIM Data For 7Days in Global
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCard3GB eSIM Data For 30Days in Globa
$16.67$5.56 / GB
3GB
30 days
$5.56
$16.67
3 GB total30 days
View deal
3GB eSIM Data For 30Days in Globa
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardeSIM Data For Unlimited Plus in 1Da
$17.26
2GB/day
1 day
-
$17.26
2 GB/day1 day
View deal
eSIM Data For Unlimited Plus in 1Da
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardeSIM Data For 3GB in 3Days, Comoros
$17.53$5.84 / GB
3GB
3 days
$5.84
$17.53
3 GB total3 days
View deal
eSIM Data For 3GB in 3Days, Comoros
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

UbigiComoros Prepaid eSIM data plan - 3G
$18.00$6.00 / GB
3GB
15 days
$6.00
$18.00
3 GB total15 days5G
View deal
Comoros Prepaid eSIM data plan - 3G
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: COM | 3GB | 15 days

eSIMCardeSIM Data For 3GB in 7Days, Comoros
$18.02$6.01 / GB
3GB
7 days
$6.01
$18.02
3 GB total7 days
View deal
eSIM Data For 3GB in 7Days, Comoros
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardeSIM Data For 3GB in 30Days, Comoro
$18.67$6.22 / GB
3GB
30 days
$6.22
$18.67
3 GB total30 days
View deal
eSIM Data For 3GB in 30Days, Comoro
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

UbigiAfrica Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB
$19.00$19.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$19.00
$19.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Africa Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: DZA,BEN,BWA,BFA,BDI,CMR,CPV,CAF,TCD,COM,COG,CIV,EGY,ETH,GAB,GMB,GHA,GNB,KEN,LSO,LBR,MDG,MWI,MLI,MRT,MUS,MYT,MAR,MOZ,NER,NGA,REU,RWA,SEN,SLE,ZAF,SDN,SWZ,TZA,TGO,TUN,UGA,ZMB,SSD | 1GB | 30 days

UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 5GB/
$19.00$3.80 / GB
5GB
30 days
$3.80
$19.00
5 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 5GB/
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

UbigiBest World Prepaid eSIM data plan -
$19.00$6.33 / GB
3GB
30 days
$6.33
$19.00
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Best World Prepaid eSIM data plan -
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BRB,BLR,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,KHM,CMR,CAN,CYM,CAF,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MSR,MAR,NRU,NLD,ANT,NZL,NIC,NGA,NOR,OMN,PAK,PAN,PRY,PER,PHL,POL,PRT,PRI,QAT,REU,ROU,RUS,RWA,

eSIMCardUnlimited Plus eSIM Data For 1Day
$20.26
2GB/day
1 day
-
$20.26
2 GB/day1 day
View deal
Unlimited Plus eSIM Data For 1Day
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCard3GB eSIM Data For 3Days in Africa
$20.57$6.86 / GB
3GB
3 days
$6.86
$20.57
3 GB total3 days
View deal
3GB eSIM Data For 3Days in Africa
Networks
Yas Comoros (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Comoros

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Comoros. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Comoros, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Comoros.

All providers with eSIM plans for Comoros

Travel guide

More travel guides ›