🇮🇷

Find the best eSIM for Iran

Compare 118+ plans from over 17+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 118 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
GoMoWorldIran
$4.64$2.32 / GB
2GB
7 days
$2.32
$4.64
2 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Iran
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Supera linkGlobal 109 Countries - 2GB/day
$6.06
2GB/day
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
1 day
-
$6.06
2 GB/day1 day5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
View deal
Global 109 Countries - 2GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
1.024 Mbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
SimOptionsIran 1GB
$7.90$7.90 / GB
1GB
7 days
$7.90
$7.90
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Iran 1GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
GigSkyIran 1GB
$7.99$7.99 / GB
1GB
7 days
$7.99
$7.99
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Iran 1GB
Coverage
IR
Instabridge1 GB GLOBAL eSIM Mobile Data Plan
$8.00$8.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$8.00
$8.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
1 GB GLOBAL eSIM Mobile Data Plan
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Orbit MobileIR 1GB for 30 days
$8.00$8.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$8.00
$8.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
IR 1GB for 30 days
Networks
Unknown (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

30 days

BNESIMSurf 1GB in Iran, Islamic Republic
$8.44$8.44 / GB
1GB
30 days
$8.44
$8.44
1 GB total30 days
View deal
Surf 1GB in Iran, Islamic Republic
Coverage
IR
Other conditions

Iran, Islamic Republic Of · month · SKU: IR-1-GB-30

eSIMoIran 1GB
$9.90$9.90 / GB
1GB
7 days
$9.90
$9.90
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Iran 1GB
Coverage
IR
eSIMCardeSIM Data For 1GB in 3Days, Iran
$10.98$10.98 / GB
1GB
3 days
$10.98
$10.98
1 GB total3 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For 1GB in 3Days, Iran
Networks
MCI (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

Supera linkGlobal 109 Countries - 3GB/day
$11.33
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
2 days
-
$11.33
3 GB/day2 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
View deal
Global 109 Countries - 3GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
1.024 Mbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
BNESIMSurf 1GB in Iran, Islamic Republic
$11.80$11.80 / GB
1GB
∞
$11.80
$11.80
1 GB total∞
View deal
Surf 1GB in Iran, Islamic Republic
Coverage
IR
Other conditions

Iran, Islamic Republic Of · no expiration · SKU: IR-1-GB-NOEXP

GoMoWorldIran
$12.79$1.83 / GB
7GB
15 days
$1.83
$12.79
7 GB total15 days5G
View deal
Iran
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
eSIMCardeSIM Data For Unlimited in 1Day, Ir
$15.08
1GB/day
1 day
-
$15.08
1 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
eSIM Data For Unlimited in 1Day, Ir
Networks
MCI (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
$16.00$16.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$16.00
$16.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

Qrispy eSIMIran 1GB
$16.20$16.20 / GB
1GB
7 days
$16.20
$16.20
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Iran 1GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Supera linkGlobal 109 Countries - 3GB/day
$17.88
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
3 days
-
$17.88
3 GB/day3 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
View deal
Global 109 Countries - 3GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
1.024 Mbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 5GB/
$19.00$3.80 / GB
5GB
30 days
$3.80
$19.00
5 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 5GB/
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

UbigiMiddle East Prepaid eSIM data plan
$19.00$19.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$19.00
$19.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Middle East Prepaid eSIM data plan
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: AFG,ARM,BHR,IRN,IRQ,ISR,JOR,JOR,KWT,OMN,PSE,QAT,SAU,TUR,ARE | 1GB | 30 days

GigSkyIran 3GB
$19.99$6.66 / GB
3GB
15 days
$6.66
$19.99
3 GB total15 days
View deal
Iran 3GB
Coverage
IR
Instabridge3 GB GLOBAL eSIM Mobile Data Plan
$20.00$6.67 / GB
3GB
15 days
$6.67
$20.00
3 GB total15 days5G
View deal
3 GB GLOBAL eSIM Mobile Data Plan
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
SimOptionsIran 3GB
$20.90$6.97 / GB
3GB
30 days
$6.97
$20.90
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Iran 3GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Supera linkGlobal 109 Countries - 3GB/day
$22.23
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
4 days
-
$22.23
3 GB/day4 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
View deal
Global 109 Countries - 3GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
1.024 Mbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Orbit MobileIR 3GB for 30 days
$23.00$7.67 / GB
3GB
30 days
$7.67
$23.00
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
IR 3GB for 30 days
Networks
Unknown (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

30 days

GoMoWorldIran
$23.26$1.55 / GB
15GB
30 days
$1.55
$23.26
15 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Iran
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
BNESIMSurf 3GB in Iran, Islamic Republic
$24.51$8.17 / GB
3GB
30 days
$8.17
$24.51
3 GB total30 days
View deal
Surf 3GB in Iran, Islamic Republic
Coverage
IR
Other conditions

Iran, Islamic Republic Of · month · SKU: IR-3-GB-30

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Iran

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Iran. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Iran, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Iran.

All providers with eSIM plans for Iran

Travel guide

More travel guides ›