🇰🇮

Find the best eSIM for Kiribati

Compare 29+ plans from over 5+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 29 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
GoMoWorldKiribati
$4.64$2.32 / GB
2GB
7 days
$2.32
$4.64
2 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Kiribati
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
SimbyeGlobal139 1GB 7Days
$10.00$10.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$10.00
$10.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Global139 1GB 7Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
GoMoWorldKiribati
$12.79$1.60 / GB
8GB
30 days
$1.60
$12.79
8 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Kiribati
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
SimbyeGlobal139 3GB 30Days
$20.00$6.67 / GB
3GB
30 days
$6.67
$20.00
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Global139 3GB 30Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
GoMoWorldKiribati
$23.26$1.37 / GB
17GB
30 days
$1.37
$23.26
17 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Kiribati
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
SimbyeGlobal139 5GB 30Days
$30.00$6.00 / GB
5GB
30 days
$6.00
$30.00
5 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Global139 5GB 30Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
GoMoWorldKiribati
$34.89$1.40 / GB
25GB
30 days
$1.40
$34.89
25 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Kiribati
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Lotso TravelKiribati 1GB - 5 Days
$41.00$41.00 / GB
1GB
5 days
$41.00
$41.00
1 GB total5 days
View deal
Kiribati 1GB - 5 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
SimbyeGlobal139 10GB 30Days
$45.00$4.50 / GB
10GB
30 days
$4.50
$45.00
10 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Global139 10GB 30Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Lotso TravelKiribati 1GB - 10 Days
$46.00$46.00 / GB
1GB
10 days
$46.00
$46.00
1 GB total10 days
View deal
Kiribati 1GB - 10 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Lotso TravelKiribati 1GB - 15 Days
$48.00$48.00 / GB
1GB
15 days
$48.00
$48.00
1 GB total15 days
View deal
Kiribati 1GB - 15 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileKiribati 1GB - 5 Days
$48.99$48.99 / GB
1GB
5 days
$48.99
$48.99
1 GB total5 days
View deal
Kiribati 1GB - 5 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
SimOptionsKiribati 1GB
$49.90$49.90 / GB
1GB
7 days
$49.90
$49.90
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Kiribati 1GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Maya MobileKiribati 1GB - 15 Days
$49.99$49.99 / GB
1GB
15 days
$49.99
$49.99
1 GB total15 days
View deal
Kiribati 1GB - 15 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileKiribati 1GB - 10 Days
$49.99$49.99 / GB
1GB
10 days
$49.99
$49.99
1 GB total10 days
View deal
Kiribati 1GB - 10 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Lotso TravelKiribati 1GB - 30 Days
$50.00$50.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$50.00
$50.00
1 GB total30 days
View deal
Kiribati 1GB - 30 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileKiribati 1GB - 30 Days
$54.99$54.99 / GB
1GB
30 days
$54.99
$54.99
1 GB total30 days
View deal
Kiribati 1GB - 30 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileKiribati 1GB - 60 Days
$59.99$59.99 / GB
1GB
60 days
$59.99
$59.99
1 GB total60 days
View deal
Kiribati 1GB - 60 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileKiribati 1GB - 90 Days
$64.99$64.99 / GB
1GB
90 days
$64.99
$64.99
1 GB total90 days
View deal
Kiribati 1GB - 90 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileKiribati 1GB - 180 Days
$74.99$74.99 / GB
1GB
180 days
$74.99
$74.99
1 GB total180 days
View deal
Kiribati 1GB - 180 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
SimbyeGlobal139 20GB 90Days
$80.00$4.00 / GB
20GB
90 days
$4.00
$80.00
20 GB total90 days5G
View deal
Global139 20GB 90Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Lotso TravelKiribati 3GB - 5 Days
$113.00$37.67 / GB
3GB
5 days
$37.67
$113.00
3 GB total5 days
View deal
Kiribati 3GB - 5 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileKiribati 3GB - 10 Days
$134.99$45.00 / GB
3GB
10 days
$45.00
$134.99
3 GB total10 days
View deal
Kiribati 3GB - 10 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileKiribati 3GB - 15 Days
$134.99$45.00 / GB
3GB
15 days
$45.00
$134.99
3 GB total15 days
View deal
Kiribati 3GB - 15 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileKiribati 3GB - 5 Days
$134.99$45.00 / GB
3GB
5 days
$45.00
$134.99
3 GB total5 days
View deal
Kiribati 3GB - 5 Days
Coverage
KI
Hotspot supportedTop-up available

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Kiribati

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Kiribati. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Kiribati, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Kiribati.

All providers with eSIM plans for Kiribati

Travel guide

More travel guides ›