🇲🇕

Find the best eSIM for Middle East

Compare 207+ plans from over 16+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 207 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
Textr eSIMEurope + Middle East 1GB
$1.99$1.99 / GB
1GB
7 days
$1.99
$1.99
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Europe + Middle East 1GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
BreezeMiddle East and North Africa
$4.00$4.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$4.00
$4.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Middle East and North Africa
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
Strong eSIMGulf Region 1GB 7Days
$4.90$4.90 / GB
1GB
7 days
$4.90
$4.90
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Gulf Region 1GB 7Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
BreezeMiddle East
$5.50$5.50 / GB
1GB
7 days
$5.50
$5.50
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Middle East
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
Textr eSIMEurope + Middle East 3GB
$5.97$1.99 / GB
3GB
30 days
$1.99
$5.97
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Europe + Middle East 3GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
BreezeMiddle East and North Africa
$6.00$6.00 / GB
1GB
1 day
$6.00
$6.00
1 GB total1 day5G
View deal
Middle East and North Africa
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
Voye GlobalGlobal 3 Days 1GB
$6.00$6.00 / GB
1GB
3 days
$6.00
$6.00
1 GB total3 days5G
View deal
Global 3 Days 1GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Supera linkGlobal 109 Countries - 2GB/day
$6.06
2GB/day
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
1 day
-
$6.06
2 GB/day1 day5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
View deal
Global 109 Countries - 2GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
1.024 Mbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
eSIM.sm1GB 7 days - Middle East
$6.50$6.50 / GB
1GB
7 days
$6.50
$6.50
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
1GB 7 days - Middle East
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Strong eSIMGulf Region 1GB/Day
$6.90
1GB/day
1 day
-
$6.90
1 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
Gulf Region 1GB/Day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
BreezeMiddle East and North Africa
$7.00$3.50 / GB
2GB
15 days
$3.50
$7.00
2 GB total15 days5G
View deal
Middle East and North Africa
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
Voye GlobalGlobal 7 days 1GB
$7.00$7.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$7.00
$7.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Global 7 days 1GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
BreezeMiddle East
$7.50$7.50 / GB
1GB
1 day
$7.50
$7.50
1 GB total1 day5G
View deal
Middle East
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
Instabridge1 GB GLOBAL eSIM Mobile Data Plan
$8.00$8.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$8.00
$8.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
1 GB GLOBAL eSIM Mobile Data Plan
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
ConnectedYouMiddle East 1GB 30 Days
$8.00$8.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$8.00
$8.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Middle East 1GB 30 Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
TruelyMiddle East - 1GB, 30 days
$8.49$8.49 / GB
1GB
30 days
$8.49
$8.49
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Middle East - 1GB, 30 days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Billion ConnectGlobal eSIM [87 Regions] 3 Days 1GB
$8.61$8.61 / GB
1GB
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
3 days
$8.61
$8.61
1 GB total3 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Global eSIM [87 Regions] 3 Days 1GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
BreezeMiddle East and North Africa
$9.00$3.00 / GB
3GB
30 days
$3.00
$9.00
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Middle East and North Africa
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
NomadRegional Middle East - 7 Days - 1 GB
$9.00$9.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$9.00
$9.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Regional Middle East - 7 Days - 1 GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Textr eSIMEurope + Middle East 5GB
$9.95$1.99 / GB
5GB
30 days
$1.99
$9.95
5 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Europe + Middle East 5GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Ohayu2GB Monthly
$9.99$5.00 / GB
2GB
30 days
$5.00
$9.99
2 GB total30 days5G
View deal
2GB Monthly
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
BreezeMiddle East
$10.00$5.00 / GB
2GB
15 days
$5.00
$10.00
2 GB total15 days5G
View deal
Middle East
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
SimbyeGlobal139 1GB 7Days
$10.00$10.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$10.00
$10.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Global139 1GB 7Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
ConnectedYouGlobal 1GB 30 Days
$10.00$10.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$10.00
$10.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Global 1GB 30 Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
TruelyMiddle East - 1GB, Never Expires
$10.49$10.49 / GB
1GB
7 days
$10.49
$10.49
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Middle East - 1GB, Never Expires
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Middle East

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Middle East. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Middle East, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Middle East.

All providers with eSIM plans for Middle East

Travel guide

More travel guides ›