🇳🇨

Find the best eSIM for New Caledonia

Compare 50+ plans from over 6+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 50 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
$16.00$16.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$16.00
$16.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

RoamlessNew Caledonia - No Expiration
$17.95$17.95 / GB
1GB
∞
$17.95
$17.95
1 GB total∞
View deal
New Caledonia - No Expiration
Networks
Mobilis (3G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up availablePay as you go
Data conditions

No throttling.

Price conditions

Pay-as-you-go. Unused RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Activation & validity

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Other conditions

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits can be used globally.

RoamlessNew Caledonia - 30 Days
$17.95$17.95 / GB
1GB
30 days
$17.95
$17.95
1 GB total30 days
View deal
New Caledonia - 30 Days
Networks
Mobilis (3G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

No throttling.

Activation & validity

Plan activates upon first data usage. Valid for 30 days after activation.

Other conditions

RoamlessFix Plan is valid only in New Caledonia. Roamless eSIM can be used globally.

UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 5GB/
$19.00$3.80 / GB
5GB
30 days
$3.80
$19.00
5 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 5GB/
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

UbigiOceania Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1G
$19.00$19.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$19.00
$19.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Oceania Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1G
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: AUS,FJI,PYF,GUM,NRU,NCL,NZL,PNG,WSM,SLB,TON,VUT | 1GB | 30 days

UbigiNew Caledonia Prepaid eSIM data pla
$19.00$19.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$19.00
$19.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
New Caledonia Prepaid eSIM data pla
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: NCL | 1GB | 7 days

Billion ConnectOrange World eSIM 1 Day 20GB
$25.99$1.30 / GB
20GB
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
1 day
$1.30
$25.99
20 GB total1 day5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Orange World eSIM 1 Day 20GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 3GB|
$26.00$8.67 / GB
3GB
30 days
$8.67
$26.00
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 3GB|
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

eSIMCardeSIM Data For 1GB in 3Days, New Cal
$26.44$26.44 / GB
1GB
3 days
$26.44
$26.44
1 GB total3 days
View deal
eSIM Data For 1GB in 3Days, New Cal
Networks
OPT New Caledonia (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

RoamlessNew Caledonia - 30 Days
$33.95$16.98 / GB
2GB
30 days
$16.98
$33.95
2 GB total30 days
View deal
New Caledonia - 30 Days
Networks
Mobilis (3G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

No throttling.

Activation & validity

Plan activates upon first data usage. Valid for 30 days after activation.

Other conditions

RoamlessFix Plan is valid only in New Caledonia. Roamless eSIM can be used globally.

Sim LocalOceania 20 GB
$35.00$1.75 / GB
20GB
31 days
$1.75
$35.00
20 GB total31 days5G
View deal
Oceania 20 GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Sim LocalOrange Holiday World 20 GB
$35.00$1.75 / GB
20GB
31 days
$1.75
$35.00
20 GB total31 days5G
View deal
Orange Holiday World 20 GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
RoamlessNew Caledonia - No Expiration
$35.90$17.95 / GB
2GB
∞
$17.95
$35.90
2 GB total∞
View deal
New Caledonia - No Expiration
Networks
Mobilis (3G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up availablePay as you go
Data conditions

No throttling.

Price conditions

Pay-as-you-go. Unused RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Activation & validity

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Other conditions

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits can be used globally.

eSIMCardeSIM Data For Unlimited in 1Day, Ne
$36.59
1GB/day
1 day
-
$36.59
1 GB/day1 day
View deal
eSIM Data For Unlimited in 1Day, Ne
Networks
OPT New Caledonia (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

UbigiNew Caledonia Prepaid eSIM data pla
$38.00$12.67 / GB
3GB
15 days
$12.67
$38.00
3 GB total15 days5G
View deal
New Caledonia Prepaid eSIM data pla
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: NCL | 3GB | 15 days

UbigiOceania Prepaid eSIM data plan - 3G
$39.00$13.00 / GB
3GB
15 days
$13.00
$39.00
3 GB total15 days5G
View deal
Oceania Prepaid eSIM data plan - 3G
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: AUS,FJI,PYF,GUM,NRU,NCL,NZL,PNG,WSM,SLB,TON,VUT | 3GB | 15 days

ByteSIMNew Caledonia 10GB for 14 days
$45.90$4.59 / GB
10GB
14 days
$4.59
$45.90
10 GB total14 days5G
View deal
New Caledonia 10GB for 14 days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 20GB
$49.00$2.45 / GB
20GB
30 days
$2.45
$49.00
20 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 20GB
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

RoamlessNew Caledonia - 30 Days
$49.95$16.65 / GB
3GB
30 days
$16.65
$49.95
3 GB total30 days
View deal
New Caledonia - 30 Days
Networks
Mobilis (3G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

No throttling.

Activation & validity

Plan activates upon first data usage. Valid for 30 days after activation.

Other conditions

RoamlessFix Plan is valid only in New Caledonia. Roamless eSIM can be used globally.

RoamlessNew Caledonia - No Expiration
$53.85$17.95 / GB
3GB
∞
$17.95
$53.85
3 GB total∞
View deal
New Caledonia - No Expiration
Networks
Mobilis (3G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up availablePay as you go
Data conditions

No throttling.

Price conditions

Pay-as-you-go. Unused RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Activation & validity

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Other conditions

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits can be used globally.

UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 10GB
$59.00$5.90 / GB
10GB
30 days
$5.90
$59.00
10 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 10GB
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

eSIMCardeSIM Data For Unlimited Plus in 1Da
$70.43
2GB/day
1 day
-
$70.43
2 GB/day1 day
View deal
eSIM Data For Unlimited Plus in 1Da
Networks
OPT New Caledonia (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardeSIM Data For 3GB in 3Days, New Cal
$71.55$23.85 / GB
3GB
3 days
$23.85
$71.55
3 GB total3 days
View deal
eSIM Data For 3GB in 3Days, New Cal
Networks
OPT New Caledonia (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

RoamlessNew Caledonia - No Expiration
$71.80$17.95 / GB
4GB
∞
$17.95
$71.80
4 GB total∞
View deal
New Caledonia - No Expiration
Networks
Mobilis (3G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up availablePay as you go
Data conditions

No throttling.

Price conditions

Pay-as-you-go. Unused RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Activation & validity

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Other conditions

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits can be used globally.

eSIMCardeSIM Data For 3GB in 7Days, New Cal
$73.58$24.53 / GB
3GB
7 days
$24.53
$73.58
3 GB total7 days
View deal
eSIM Data For 3GB in 7Days, New Cal
Networks
OPT New Caledonia (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for New Caledonia

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in New Caledonia. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in New Caledonia, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in New Caledonia.

All providers with eSIM plans for New Caledonia

Travel guide

More travel guides ›