🇲🇵

Find the best eSIM for Northern Mariana Islands

Compare 152+ plans from over 9+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 152 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
Supera linkGuam/Saipan - Regular
$3.07$3.07 / GB
1GB
7 days
$3.07
$3.07
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Guam/Saipan - Regular
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
eSIMXNorthern Mariana Islands 3GB 7Days
$5.00$1.67 / GB
3GB
7 days
$1.67
$5.00
3 GB total7 days
View deal
Northern Mariana Islands 3GB 7Days
Coverage
MP
Supera linkGuam/Saipan - Regular
$5.85$2.93 / GB
2GB
15 days
$2.93
$5.85
2 GB total15 days5G
View deal
Guam/Saipan - Regular
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Supera linkGuam/Saipan - Regular
$6.07$6.07 / GB
1GB
30 days
$6.07
$6.07
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Guam/Saipan - Regular
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Supera linkGuam/Saipan - Regular
$6.78$3.39 / GB
2GB
30 days
$3.39
$6.78
2 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Guam/Saipan - Regular
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
eSIMXNorthern Mariana Islands 3GB 30Days
$6.80$2.27 / GB
3GB
30 days
$2.27
$6.80
3 GB total30 days
View deal
Northern Mariana Islands 3GB 30Days
Coverage
MP
MicroEsimTinian 3 Days / Total 1GB
$8.03$8.03 / GB
1GB
3 days
$8.03
$8.03
1 GB total3 days
View deal
Tinian 3 Days / Total 1GB
Networks
PTl Pacifica Inc.dba lT&E (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimMariana Islands 4 Islands 3 Days /
$8.34$8.34 / GB
1GB
3 days
$8.34
$8.34
1 GB total3 days
View deal
Mariana Islands 4 Islands 3 Days /
Networks
PTl Pacifica Inc.dba lT&E (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

Supera linkSaipan - 5GB/day
$9.12
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
1 day
-
$9.12
5 GB/day1 day5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
View deal
Saipan - 5GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
1.024 Mbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Supera linkGuam/Saipan - 5GB/day
$9.52
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
1 day
-
$9.52
5 GB/day1 day5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
View deal
Guam/Saipan - 5GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
1.024 Mbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Supera linkGuam/Saipan - Regular
$9.64$3.21 / GB
3GB
30 days
$3.21
$9.64
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Guam/Saipan - Regular
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
eSIMXNorthern Mariana Islands 5GB 30Days
$9.80$1.96 / GB
5GB
30 days
$1.96
$9.80
5 GB total30 days
View deal
Northern Mariana Islands 5GB 30Days
Coverage
MP
MicroEsimTinian 5 Days / Total 1GB
$11.10$11.10 / GB
1GB
5 days
$11.10
$11.10
1 GB total5 days
View deal
Tinian 5 Days / Total 1GB
Networks
PTl Pacifica Inc.dba lT&E (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimMariana Islands 4 Islands 5 Days /
$11.52$11.52 / GB
1GB
5 days
$11.52
$11.52
1 GB total5 days
View deal
Mariana Islands 4 Islands 5 Days /
Networks
PTl Pacifica Inc.dba lT&E (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

Supera linkSaipan - 5GB/day
$11.97
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
2 days
-
$11.97
5 GB/day2 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
View deal
Saipan - 5GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
1.024 Mbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Supera linkGuam/Saipan - 5GB/day
$12.37
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
2 days
-
$12.37
5 GB/day2 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
View deal
Guam/Saipan - 5GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
1.024 Mbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Supera linkSaipan - 5GB/day
$13.68
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
3 days
-
$13.68
5 GB/day3 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
View deal
Saipan - 5GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
1.024 Mbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
MobiMatterAPAC 7 GB
$13.99$2.00 / GB
7GB
30 days
$2.00
$13.99
7 GB total30 days
View deal
APAC 7 GB
Networks
3 (4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Price conditions

Get 10% cashback when signing up!

Supera linkGuam/Saipan - 5GB/day
$14.14
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
3 days
-
$14.14
5 GB/day3 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
View deal
Guam/Saipan - 5GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
1.024 Mbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
eSIMXNorthern Mariana Islands 10GB 7Days
$14.80$1.48 / GB
10GB
7 days
$1.48
$14.80
10 GB total7 days
View deal
Northern Mariana Islands 10GB 7Days
Coverage
MP
Supera linkSaipan - 5GB/day
$14.82
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
4 days
-
$14.82
5 GB/day4 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
View deal
Saipan - 5GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
1.024 Mbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileNorthern Mariana Islands 1GB - 5 Da
$14.99$14.99 / GB
1GB
5 days
$14.99
$14.99
1 GB total5 days
View deal
Northern Mariana Islands 1GB - 5 Da
Networks
Maya Network (4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Supera linkGuam/Saipan - 5GB/day
$15.28
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
4 days
-
$15.28
5 GB/day4 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
View deal
Guam/Saipan - 5GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
1.024 Mbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Supera linkGuam/Saipan - Regular
$15.35$3.07 / GB
5GB
30 days
$3.07
$15.35
5 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Guam/Saipan - Regular
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Supera linkSaipan - 5GB/day
$15.68
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
5 days
-
$15.68
5 GB/day5 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1.024 Mbps
View deal
Saipan - 5GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
1.024 Mbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Northern Mariana Islands

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Northern Mariana Islands. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Northern Mariana Islands, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Northern Mariana Islands.

All providers with eSIM plans for Northern Mariana Islands

Travel guide

More travel guides ›