🇴🇨

Find the best eSIM for Oceania

Compare 322+ plans from over 16+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 322 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
Billion ConnectAustralia & New Zealand eSIM 1 Day 1GB/Day
$1.04
1GB/day
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
1 day
-
$1.04
1 GB/day1 day5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Australia & New Zealand eSIM 1 Day 1GB/Day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
Billion ConnectAustralia & New Zealand eSIM 1 Day 2GB/Day
$1.46
2GB/day
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
1 day
-
$1.46
2 GB/day1 day5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Australia & New Zealand eSIM 1 Day 2GB/Day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
Billion ConnectAustralia & New Zealand eSIM 1 Day 3GB/Day
$1.88
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
1 day
-
$1.88
3 GB/day1 day5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Australia & New Zealand eSIM 1 Day 3GB/Day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
Billion ConnectAustralia & New Zealand eSIM 3 Days 1GB/Day
$2.08
1GB/day
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
3 days
-
$2.08
1 GB/day3 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Australia & New Zealand eSIM 3 Days 1GB/Day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
Instabridge1 GB ASIA eSIM Mobile Data Plan
$2.50$2.50 / GB
1GB
7 days
$2.50
$2.50
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
1 GB ASIA eSIM Mobile Data Plan
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Billion ConnectAustralia & New Zealand eSIM 5 Days 1GB/Day
$3.33
1GB/day
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
5 days
-
$3.33
1 GB/day5 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Australia & New Zealand eSIM 5 Days 1GB/Day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
Billion ConnectAustralia & New Zealand eSIM 3 Days 2GB/Day
$3.54
2GB/day
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
3 days
-
$3.54
2 GB/day3 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Australia & New Zealand eSIM 3 Days 2GB/Day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
BreezeOceania
$4.00$4.00 / GB
1GB
1 day
$4.00
$4.00
1 GB total1 day5G
View deal
Oceania
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
Billion ConnectAustralia & New Zealand eSIM 7 Days 5GB
$4.17$0.83 / GB
5GB
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
7 days
$0.83
$4.17
5 GB total7 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Australia & New Zealand eSIM 7 Days 5GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
Billion ConnectAustralia & New Zealand eSIM 10 Days 5GB
$4.38$0.88 / GB
5GB
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
10 days
$0.88
$4.38
5 GB total10 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Australia & New Zealand eSIM 10 Days 5GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
Billion ConnectAustralia & New Zealand eSIM 7 Days 1GB/Day
$4.38
1GB/day
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
7 days
-
$4.38
1 GB/day7 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Australia & New Zealand eSIM 7 Days 1GB/Day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
TruelyOceania - 1GB, 30 days
$4.49$4.49 / GB
1GB
30 days
$4.49
$4.49
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Oceania - 1GB, 30 days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
BreezeOceania
$4.50$4.50 / GB
1GB
7 days
$4.50
$4.50
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Oceania
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
BreezeAsia
$4.50$4.50 / GB
1GB
7 days
$4.50
$4.50
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Asia
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
EtravelSIMAustralia New Zealand eSIM 1 GB - 7 Days
$4.50$4.50 / GB
1GB
7 days
$4.50
$4.50
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Australia New Zealand eSIM 1 GB - 7 Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Billion ConnectAustralia & New Zealand eSIM 3 Days 3GB/Day
$4.79
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
3 days
-
$4.79
3 GB/day3 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Australia & New Zealand eSIM 3 Days 3GB/Day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
Billion ConnectAustralia & New Zealand eSIM 30 Days 5GB
$4.79$0.96 / GB
5GB
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
30 days
$0.96
$4.79
5 GB total30 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Australia & New Zealand eSIM 30 Days 5GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
BreezeOceania
$5.00$2.50 / GB
2GB
15 days
$2.50
$5.00
2 GB total15 days5G
View deal
Oceania
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
SimbyeAsia 1GB 7Days
$5.00$5.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$5.00
$5.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Asia 1GB 7Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Instabridge3 GB ASIA eSIM Mobile Data Plan
$5.50$1.83 / GB
3GB
15 days
$1.83
$5.50
3 GB total15 days5G
View deal
3 GB ASIA eSIM Mobile Data Plan
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
NomadRegional APAC - 7 Days - 1 GB
$5.50$5.50 / GB
1GB
7 days
$5.50
$5.50
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Regional APAC - 7 Days - 1 GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Textr eSIMAsia-Pacific Plus 1GB
$5.59$5.59 / GB
1GB
7 days
$5.59
$5.59
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Asia-Pacific Plus 1GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Billion ConnectAustralia & New Zealand eSIM 5 Days 2GB/Day
$5.63
2GB/day
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
5 days
-
$5.63
2 GB/day5 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Australia & New Zealand eSIM 5 Days 2GB/Day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
Billion ConnectAustralia & New Zealand eSIM 7 Days 8GB
$5.83$0.73 / GB
8GB
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
7 days
$0.73
$5.83
8 GB total7 days5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Australia & New Zealand eSIM 7 Days 8GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
Strong eSIMAustralia & New Zealand 1GB/Day
$5.90
1GB/day
1 day
-
$5.90
1 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
Australia & New Zealand 1GB/Day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Oceania

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Oceania. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Oceania, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Oceania.

All providers with eSIM plans for Oceania

Travel guide

More travel guides ›