🇸🇧

Find the best eSIM for Solomon Islands

Compare 16+ plans from over 5+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 16 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
EskimoSolomon Islands 1GB
$9.00$9.00 / GB
1GB
730 days
$9.00
$9.00
1 GB total730 days
View deal
Solomon Islands 1GB
Networks
Bemobile (4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

No daily data limit or throttling

Activation & validity

2 years

Other conditions

If you’re unable to install Eskimo eSIM or establish a connection for any reason, we’ll refund your purchase without any hassle · The validity period starts only when eSIM connects to any supported network

UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
$16.00$16.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$16.00
$16.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 5GB/
$19.00$3.80 / GB
5GB
30 days
$3.80
$19.00
5 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 5GB/
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

UbigiOceania Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1G
$19.00$19.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$19.00
$19.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Oceania Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1G
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: AUS,FJI,PYF,GUM,NRU,NCL,NZL,PNG,WSM,SLB,TON,VUT | 1GB | 30 days

SailySolomon Islands 1GB 7 days
$22.49$22.49 / GB
1GB
7 days
$22.49
$22.49
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Solomon Islands 1GB 7 days
Coverage
SB
EskimoSolomon Islands 3GB
$25.00$8.33 / GB
3GB
730 days
$8.33
$25.00
3 GB total730 days
View deal
Solomon Islands 3GB
Networks
Bemobile (4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

No daily data limit or throttling

Activation & validity

2 years

Other conditions

If you’re unable to install Eskimo eSIM or establish a connection for any reason, we’ll refund your purchase without any hassle · The validity period starts only when eSIM connects to any supported network

UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 3GB|
$26.00$8.67 / GB
3GB
30 days
$8.67
$26.00
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 3GB|
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

UbigiOceania Prepaid eSIM data plan - 3G
$39.00$13.00 / GB
3GB
15 days
$13.00
$39.00
3 GB total15 days5G
View deal
Oceania Prepaid eSIM data plan - 3G
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: AUS,FJI,PYF,GUM,NRU,NCL,NZL,PNG,WSM,SLB,TON,VUT | 3GB | 15 days

ByteSIMSolomon Islands 6GB for 15 days
$43.90$7.32 / GB
6GB
15 days
$7.32
$43.90
6 GB total15 days5G
View deal
Solomon Islands 6GB for 15 days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 20GB
$49.00$2.45 / GB
20GB
30 days
$2.45
$49.00
20 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 20GB
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 10GB
$59.00$5.90 / GB
10GB
30 days
$5.90
$59.00
10 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 10GB
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

NomadLocal Solomon Islands - 1 GB - 7 Days
$75.00$75.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$75.00
$75.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Local Solomon Islands - 1 GB - 7 Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 25GB
$128.00$5.12 / GB
25GB
30 days
$5.12
$128.00
25 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 25GB
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 50GB
$188.00$3.76 / GB
50GB
30 days
$3.76
$188.00
50 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 50GB
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan, unlim
$190.00
Unlimited
30 days
-
$190.00
Unlimited 30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan, unlim
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 5GB/
$210.00$3.50 / GB
60GB
30 days
$3.50
$210.00
60 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 5GB/
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Solomon Islands

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Solomon Islands. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Solomon Islands, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Solomon Islands.

All providers with eSIM plans for Solomon Islands

Travel guide

More travel guides ›