🇪🇭

Find the best eSIM for Western Sahara

Compare 9+ plans from over 1+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 9 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
eSIMCard1GB eSIM Data For 7 Days in Weste
$21.14$21.14 / GB
1GB
7 days
$21.14
$21.14
1 GB total7 days
View deal
1GB eSIM Data For 7 Days in Weste
Coverage
EH
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardUnlimited eSIM Data For 1 Days in
$29.75
1GB/day
1 day
-
$29.75
1 GB/day1 day
View deal
Unlimited eSIM Data For 1 Days in
Coverage
EH
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed. Choose from Unlimited, Plus, or Premium plans with daily high-speed data (1GB, 2–3GB, or 5GB) and unlimited data at reduced speeds afterward. Data limits reset every 24 hours from first use.

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCard2GB eSIM Data For 15 Days in West
$41.24$20.62 / GB
2GB
15 days
$20.62
$41.24
2 GB total15 days
View deal
2GB eSIM Data For 15 Days in West
Coverage
EH
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCard3GB eSIM Data For 30 Days in West
$57.90$19.30 / GB
3GB
30 days
$19.30
$57.90
3 GB total30 days
View deal
3GB eSIM Data For 30 Days in West
Coverage
EH
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardUnlimited eSIM Data For 3 Days in
$87.19
1GB/day
3 days
-
$87.19
1 GB/day3 days
View deal
Unlimited eSIM Data For 3 Days in
Coverage
EH
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed. Choose from Unlimited, Plus, or Premium plans with daily high-speed data (1GB, 2–3GB, or 5GB) and unlimited data at reduced speeds afterward. Data limits reset every 24 hours from first use.

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCard5GB eSIM Data For 30 Days in West
$95.81$19.16 / GB
5GB
30 days
$19.16
$95.81
5 GB total30 days
View deal
5GB eSIM Data For 30 Days in West
Coverage
EH
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardUnlimited eSIM Data For 5 Days in
$144.63
1GB/day
5 days
-
$144.63
1 GB/day5 days
View deal
Unlimited eSIM Data For 5 Days in
Coverage
EH
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed. Choose from Unlimited, Plus, or Premium plans with daily high-speed data (1GB, 2–3GB, or 5GB) and unlimited data at reduced speeds afterward. Data limits reset every 24 hours from first use.

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCard10GB eSIM Data For 30 Days in Wes
$176.23$17.62 / GB
10GB
30 days
$17.62
$176.23
10 GB total30 days
View deal
10GB eSIM Data For 30 Days in Wes
Coverage
EH
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardUnlimited eSIM Data For 7 Days in
$202.08
1GB/day
7 days
-
$202.08
1 GB/day7 days
View deal
Unlimited eSIM Data For 7 Days in
Coverage
EH
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed. Choose from Unlimited, Plus, or Premium plans with daily high-speed data (1GB, 2–3GB, or 5GB) and unlimited data at reduced speeds afterward. Data limits reset every 24 hours from first use.

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Western Sahara

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Western Sahara. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Western Sahara, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Western Sahara.

All providers with eSIM plans for Western Sahara

Travel guide

More travel guides ›