🇵🇫

Find the best eSIM for French Polynesia

Compare 166+ plans from over 22+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 166 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
AiraloDiscover - 1 GB
$8.50$8.50 / GB
1GB
7 days
$8.50
$8.50
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Discover - 1 GB
Networks
Tikiphone S.A. (Vini) (4G) · Pacific Mobile Telecom (4G)
Top-up available
UbigiFrench Polynesia Prepaid eSIM data
$9.00$9.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$9.00
$9.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
French Polynesia Prepaid eSIM data
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: PYF | 1GB | 7 days

UbigiBest World Prepaid eSIM data plan -
$9.00$9.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$9.00
$9.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Best World Prepaid eSIM data plan -
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BRB,BLR,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,KHM,CMR,CAN,CYM,CAF,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MSR,MAR,NRU,NLD,ANT,NZL,NIC,NGA,NOR,OMN,PAK,PAN,PRY,PER,PHL,POL,PRT,PRI,QAT,REU,ROU,RUS,RWA,

RoamlessFrench Polynesia - 30 Days
$10.45$10.45 / GB
1GB
30 days
$10.45
$10.45
1 GB total30 days
View deal
French Polynesia - 30 Days
Networks
Vini (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

No throttling.

Activation & validity

Plan activates upon first data usage. Valid for 30 days after activation.

Other conditions

RoamlessFix Plan is valid only in French Polynesia. Roamless eSIM can be used globally.

Maya MobileFrench Polynesia 1GB - 5 Days
$11.99$11.99 / GB
1GB
5 days
$11.99
$11.99
1 GB total5 days5G
View deal
French Polynesia 1GB - 5 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
GoMoWorldFrench Polynesia
$12.79$6.39 / GB
2GB
30 days
$6.39
$12.79
2 GB total30 days5G
View deal
French Polynesia
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Maya MobileFrench Polynesia 1GB - 10 Days
$12.99$12.99 / GB
1GB
10 days
$12.99
$12.99
1 GB total10 days5G
View deal
French Polynesia 1GB - 10 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
RoamlessFrench Polynesia - No Expiration
$13.45$13.45 / GB
1GB
∞
$13.45
$13.45
1 GB total∞
View deal
French Polynesia - No Expiration
Networks
Vini (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up availablePay as you go
Data conditions

No throttling.

Price conditions

Pay-as-you-go. Unused RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Activation & validity

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Other conditions

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits can be used globally.

Maya MobileFrench Polynesia 1GB - 15 Days
$13.99$13.99 / GB
1GB
15 days
$13.99
$13.99
1 GB total15 days5G
View deal
French Polynesia 1GB - 15 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Voye GlobalFrench Polynesia 7 days 3GB
$15.00$5.00 / GB
3GB
7 days
$5.00
$15.00
3 GB total7 days5G
View deal
French Polynesia 7 days 3GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
AiraloDiscover+ - 1 GB
$15.00$15.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$15.00
$15.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Discover+ - 1 GB
Networks
VODAFONE (4G) · VINI (5G)
Top-up available
TruelyFrench Polynesia - 1GB, 30 days
$15.49$15.49 / GB
1GB
30 days
$15.49
$15.49
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
French Polynesia - 1GB, 30 days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileFrench Polynesia 1GB - 30 Days
$15.99$15.99 / GB
1GB
30 days
$15.99
$15.99
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
French Polynesia 1GB - 30 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
SailyFrench Polynesia 1GB 7 days
$15.99$15.99 / GB
1GB
7 days
$15.99
$15.99
1 GB total7 days
View deal
French Polynesia 1GB 7 days
Coverage
PF
UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
$16.00$16.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$16.00
$16.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

AiraloDiscover - 2 GB
$16.50$8.25 / GB
2GB
15 days
$8.25
$16.50
2 GB total15 days
View deal
Discover - 2 GB
Networks
Tikiphone S.A. (Vini) (4G) · Pacific Mobile Telecom (4G)
Top-up available
TruelyFrench Polynesia - 1GB, Never Expires
$17.49$17.49 / GB
1GB
7 days
$17.49
$17.49
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
French Polynesia - 1GB, Never Expires
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
NomadLocal French Polynesia - 7 Days - 1 GB
$19.00$19.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$19.00
$19.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Local French Polynesia - 7 Days - 1 GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 5GB/
$19.00$3.80 / GB
5GB
30 days
$3.80
$19.00
5 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 5GB/
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

UbigiOceania Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1G
$19.00$19.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$19.00
$19.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Oceania Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1G
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: AUS,FJI,PYF,GUM,NRU,NCL,NZL,PNG,WSM,SLB,TON,VUT | 1GB | 30 days

UbigiBest World Prepaid eSIM data plan -
$19.00$6.33 / GB
3GB
30 days
$6.33
$19.00
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Best World Prepaid eSIM data plan -
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BRB,BLR,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,KHM,CMR,CAN,CYM,CAF,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MSR,MAR,NRU,NLD,ANT,NZL,NIC,NGA,NOR,OMN,PAK,PAN,PRY,PER,PHL,POL,PRT,PRI,QAT,REU,ROU,RUS,RWA,

Maya MobileFrench Polynesia 1GB - 60 Days
$19.99$19.99 / GB
1GB
60 days
$19.99
$19.99
1 GB total60 days5G
View deal
French Polynesia 1GB - 60 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
RoamlessFrench Polynesia - 30 Days
$20.45$10.23 / GB
2GB
30 days
$10.23
$20.45
2 GB total30 days
View deal
French Polynesia - 30 Days
Networks
Vini (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

No throttling.

Activation & validity

Plan activates upon first data usage. Valid for 30 days after activation.

Other conditions

RoamlessFix Plan is valid only in French Polynesia. Roamless eSIM can be used globally.

YesimFrench Polynesia
$20.94$20.94 / GB
1GB
7 days
$20.94
$20.94
1 GB total7 days
View deal
French Polynesia
Coverage
PF
UbigiFrench Polynesia Prepaid eSIM data
$22.00$7.33 / GB
3GB
15 days
$7.33
$22.00
3 GB total15 days5G
View deal
French Polynesia Prepaid eSIM data
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: PYF | 3GB | 15 days

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for French Polynesia

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in French Polynesia. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in French Polynesia, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in French Polynesia.

All providers with eSIM plans for French Polynesia

Travel guide

More travel guides ›