🇬🇵

Find the best eSIM for Guadeloupe

Compare 880+ plans from over 44+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 880 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
Orbit MobileGlobal Pass
$1.00$1.00 / GB
1GB
1 day
$1.00
$1.00
1 GB total1 day
View deal
Global Pass
Coverage
AU · AT · BD · BE · BG · HR · CY · CZ · DK · EE · FI · FR · GF · DE · GI · GR · GP · HU · IS · IN · ID · IE · IT · LV +53
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

1 days

MicroEsimEurope 36 Countries 1 Day / Daily 1
$1.12
1GB/day
1 day
-
$1.12
1 GB/day1 day
View deal
Europe 36 Countries 1 Day / Daily 1
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

Supera linkGuadeloupe - 1GB/day
$1.30
1GB/day
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
1 day
-
$1.30
1 GB/day1 day5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Guadeloupe - 1GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
eSIMCardeSIM Data For 1GB in 3Days, Guadelo
$1.39$1.39 / GB
1GB
3 days
$1.39
$1.39
1 GB total3 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For 1GB in 3Days, Guadelo
Networks
Orange Caraibe (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIM4TravelGuadeloupe (Orange) - 1GB/7Days
$1.40$1.40 / GB
1GB
7 days
$1.40
$1.40
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Guadeloupe (Orange) - 1GB/7Days
Networks
Orange Caraïbe (4G, 3G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

Unthrottled

Activation & validity

This eSIM data package will expire in 180 days from the date of your purchase. Please install and activate it within this period.

MicroEsimGuadeloupe 7 Days / Total 1GB
$1.43$1.43 / GB
1GB
7 days
$1.43
$1.43
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Guadeloupe 7 Days / Total 1GB
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Hotspot supported
MicroEsimEurope 36 Countries 7 Days / Total
$1.48$1.48 / GB
1GB
7 days
$1.48
$1.48
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Europe 36 Countries 7 Days / Total
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Hotspot supported
Supera linkGuadeloupe - 2GB/day
$1.50
2GB/day
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
1 day
-
$1.50
2 GB/day1 day5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Guadeloupe - 2GB/day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
MicroEsimEurope 36 Countries 1 Day / Daily 2
$1.62
2GB/day
1 day
-
$1.62
2 GB/day1 day
View deal
Europe 36 Countries 1 Day / Daily 2
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

eSIMCardeSIM Data For Unlimited in 1Day, Gu
$1.74
1GB/day
1 day
-
$1.74
1 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
eSIM Data For Unlimited in 1Day, Gu
Networks
Orange Caraibe (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

MicroEsimEurope 36 Countries 1 Day / Daily 3
$2.07
3GB/day
1 day
-
$2.07
3 GB/day1 day
View deal
Europe 36 Countries 1 Day / Daily 3
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimEurope 36 Countries 3 Days / Total
$2.20$0.73 / GB
3GB
3 days
$0.73
$2.20
3 GB total3 days
View deal
Europe 36 Countries 3 Days / Total
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimEurope 36 Countries 5 Days / Total
$2.29$0.76 / GB
3GB
5 days
$0.76
$2.29
3 GB total5 days
View deal
Europe 36 Countries 5 Days / Total
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimEurope 36 Countries 15 Days / Total
$2.36$1.18 / GB
2GB
15 days
$1.18
$2.36
2 GB total15 days
View deal
Europe 36 Countries 15 Days / Total
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Hotspot supported
MicroEsimEurope 36 Countries 7 Days / Total
$2.40$0.80 / GB
3GB
7 days
$0.80
$2.40
3 GB total7 days
View deal
Europe 36 Countries 7 Days / Total
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimEurope 36 Countries 10 Days / Total
$2.51$0.84 / GB
3GB
10 days
$0.84
$2.51
3 GB total10 days
View deal
Europe 36 Countries 10 Days / Total
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimEurope 36 Countries 15 Days / Total
$2.60$0.87 / GB
3GB
15 days
$0.87
$2.60
3 GB total15 days
View deal
Europe 36 Countries 15 Days / Total
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimEurope 36 Countries 20 Days / Total
$2.74$0.91 / GB
3GB
20 days
$0.91
$2.74
3 GB total20 days
View deal
Europe 36 Countries 20 Days / Total
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimGuadeloupe 30 Days / Total 3GB
$2.84$0.95 / GB
3GB
30 days
$0.95
$2.84
3 GB total30 days
View deal
Guadeloupe 30 Days / Total 3GB
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

eSIM4TravelGuadeloupe (Orange) - 3GB/30Days
$2.87$0.96 / GB
3GB
30 days
$0.96
$2.87
3 GB total30 days
View deal
Guadeloupe (Orange) - 3GB/30Days
Networks
Orange Caraïbe (4G, 3G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

Unthrottled

Activation & validity

This eSIM data package will expire in 180 days from the date of your purchase. Please install and activate it within this period.

eSIMCardeSIM Data For Unlimited Plus in 1Da
$2.89
2GB/day
1 day
-
$2.89
2 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
eSIM Data For Unlimited Plus in 1Da
Networks
Orange Caraibe (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardeSIM Data For 3GB in 3Days, Guadelo
$2.93$0.98 / GB
3GB
3 days
$0.98
$2.93
3 GB total3 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For 3GB in 3Days, Guadelo
Networks
Orange Caraibe (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

MicroEsimEurope 36 Countries 30 Days / Total
$2.94$0.98 / GB
3GB
30 days
$0.98
$2.94
3 GB total30 days
View deal
Europe 36 Countries 30 Days / Total
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

Instabridge1 GB Guadeloupe eSIM Mobile Data Plan
$3.00$3.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$3.00
$3.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
1 GB Guadeloupe eSIM Mobile Data Plan
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
eSIMCardeSIM Data For 3GB in 7Days, Guadelo
$3.00$1.00 / GB
3GB
7 days
$1.00
$3.00
3 GB total7 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For 3GB in 7Days, Guadelo
Networks
Orange Caraibe (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Guadeloupe

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Guadeloupe. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Guadeloupe, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Guadeloupe.

All providers with eSIM plans for Guadeloupe

Travel guide

More travel guides ›