🇬🇺

Find the best eSIM for Guam

Compare 554+ plans from over 38+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 554 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
RedteaGOGlobal (130+ areas)
$2.90$2.90 / GB
1GB
1 day
$2.90
$2.90
1 GB total1 day
View deal
Global (130+ areas)
Coverage
AT · BE · BG · HR · CY · CZ · DK · EE · FI · FR · DE · GR · HK · HU · IS · IE · IL · IT · LV · LT · LU · MT · NL · PL +114
Data conditions

Please activate your data plan within 30 days, it will not be available and refundable after the order expires. Within the validity period, the network service will be stopped when the order data is used up. The network experience may be less than 4G due to poor network coverage.

BNESIMSurf 1GB in Guam for 30 days
$2.99$2.99 / GB
1GB
30 days
$2.99
$2.99
1 GB total30 days
View deal
Surf 1GB in Guam for 30 days
Coverage
GU
Other conditions

Guam · SKU: GU-1-GB-30

Supera linkGuam - Regular
$3.00$3.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$3.00
$3.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Guam - Regular
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Supera linkGuam/Saipan - Regular
$3.07$3.07 / GB
1GB
7 days
$3.07
$3.07
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Guam/Saipan - Regular
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
BNESIMSurf 1GB in Guam
$3.99$3.99 / GB
1GB
∞
$3.99
$3.99
1 GB total∞
View deal
Surf 1GB in Guam
Coverage
GU
Other conditions

Guam · no expiration · SKU: GU-1-GB-NOEXP

GoMoWorldGuam
$4.64$2.32 / GB
2GB
7 days
$2.32
$4.64
2 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Guam
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
eSIMXGuam 3GB 7Days
$5.00$1.67 / GB
3GB
7 days
$1.67
$5.00
3 GB total7 days
View deal
Guam 3GB 7Days
Coverage
GU
MicroEsimGuam IT&E 1 Day / Daily 1GB
$5.02
1GB/day
1 day
-
$5.02
1 GB/day1 day
View deal
Guam IT&E 1 Day / Daily 1GB
Networks
IT&E (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

RedteaGOGuam
$5.10$5.10 / GB
1GB
30 days
$5.10
$5.10
1 GB total30 days
View deal
Guam
Coverage
GU
Data conditions

This service does not require a physical SIM card. Please activate your data plan within 30 days after purchase. Expired plans that are not activated cannot be used and are non-refundable. Within the validity period, the network service will be stopped once the data allowance of the plan is fully consumed. In certain areas or environments with poor network coverage from the operator, the network experience may be lower than 4G.

Billion ConnectGuam Saipan eSIM 1 Day 1GB/Day
$5.43
1GB/day
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
1 day
-
$5.43
1 GB/day1 day5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Guam Saipan eSIM 1 Day 1GB/Day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
Supera linkGuam - Regular
$5.43$2.72 / GB
2GB
15 days
$2.72
$5.43
2 GB total15 days5G
View deal
Guam - Regular
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Supera linkGuam - Regular
$5.64$5.64 / GB
1GB
30 days
$5.64
$5.64
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Guam - Regular
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Spark Roam1 GB / 7 Days
$5.75$5.75 / GB
1GB
7 days
$5.75
$5.75
1 GB total7 days
View deal
1 GB / 7 Days
Coverage
AX · AL · AR · AM · AU · AT · AZ · BH · BD · BE · BO · BA · BW · BR · BN · BG · BF · KH · CM · CA · CF · TD · CL · CN +103
Hotspot supported
Supera linkGuam/Saipan - Regular
$5.85$2.93 / GB
2GB
15 days
$2.93
$5.85
2 GB total15 days5G
View deal
Guam/Saipan - Regular
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
ByteSIMGuam 1GB/day for 1 day
$5.90
1GB/day
1 day
-
$5.90
1 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
Guam 1GB/day for 1 day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
MicroEsimGuam IT&E 5 Days / Total 1GB
$5.91$5.91 / GB
1GB
5 days
$5.91
$5.91
1 GB total5 days
View deal
Guam IT&E 5 Days / Total 1GB
Networks
IT&E (4G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

BNESIMSurf 3GB in Guam for 30 days
$5.99$2.00 / GB
3GB
30 days
$2.00
$5.99
3 GB total30 days
View deal
Surf 3GB in Guam for 30 days
Coverage
GU
Other conditions

Guam · SKU: GU-3-GB-30

Supera linkGuam - Regular
$6.07$3.04 / GB
2GB
30 days
$3.04
$6.07
2 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Guam - Regular
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Supera linkGuam/Saipan - Regular
$6.07$6.07 / GB
1GB
30 days
$6.07
$6.07
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Guam/Saipan - Regular
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Billion ConnectGuam Saipan eSIM 1 Day 2GB/Day
$6.65
2GB/day
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
1 day
-
$6.65
2 GB/day1 day5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Guam Saipan eSIM 1 Day 2GB/Day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported
Supera linkGuam/Saipan - Regular
$6.78$3.39 / GB
2GB
30 days
$3.39
$6.78
2 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Guam/Saipan - Regular
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
eSIMXGuam 3GB 30Days
$6.80$2.27 / GB
3GB
30 days
$2.27
$6.80
3 GB total30 days
View deal
Guam 3GB 30Days
Coverage
GU
EsimaticGuam
$7.49$7.49 / GB
1GB
7 days
$7.49
$7.49
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Guam
Networks
IT&E (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

Unthrottled

Activation & validity

no auto-renewal, no contracts, all prepaid

Other conditions

Download the app for additional functions and easy eSIM management

BNESIMSurf 3GB in Guam
$7.49$2.50 / GB
3GB
∞
$2.50
$7.49
3 GB total∞
View deal
Surf 3GB in Guam
Coverage
GU
Other conditions

Guam · no expiration · SKU: GU-3-GB-NOEXP

BreezeGuam
$7.50$7.50 / GB
1GB
7 days
$7.50
$7.50
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Guam
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Guam

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Guam. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Guam, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Guam.

All providers with eSIM plans for Guam

Travel guide

More travel guides ›