🇾🇹

Find the best eSIM for Mayotte

Compare 496+ plans from over 26+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 496 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
Orbit MobileGlobal Pass
$1.00$1.00 / GB
1GB
1 day
$1.00
$1.00
1 GB total1 day
View deal
Global Pass
Coverage
AU · AT · BD · BE · BG · HR · CY · CZ · DK · EE · FI · FR · GF · DE · GI · GR · GP · HU · IS · IN · ID · IE · IT · LV +53
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

1 days

eSIMCardeSIM Data For 1GB in 3Days, Mayotte
$1.39$1.39 / GB
1GB
3 days
$1.39
$1.39
1 GB total3 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For 1GB in 3Days, Mayotte
Networks
Orange Reunion (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardeSIM Data For Unlimited in 1Day, Ma
$1.74
1GB/day
1 day
-
$1.74
1 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
eSIM Data For Unlimited in 1Day, Ma
Networks
Orange Reunion (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardeSIM Data For Unlimited Plus in 1Da
$2.89
2GB/day
1 day
-
$2.89
2 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
eSIM Data For Unlimited Plus in 1Da
Networks
Orange Reunion (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardeSIM Data For 3GB in 3Days, Mayotte
$2.93$0.98 / GB
3GB
3 days
$0.98
$2.93
3 GB total3 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For 3GB in 3Days, Mayotte
Networks
Orange Reunion (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

Maya MobileMayotte 1GB - 5 Days
$2.99$2.99 / GB
1GB
5 days
$2.99
$2.99
1 GB total5 days5G
View deal
Mayotte 1GB - 5 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
SailyMayotte 1GB 7 days
$2.99$2.99 / GB
1GB
7 days
$2.99
$2.99
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Mayotte 1GB 7 days
Coverage
YT
eSIMCardeSIM Data For 3GB in 7Days, Mayotte
$3.00$1.00 / GB
3GB
7 days
$1.00
$3.00
3 GB total7 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For 3GB in 7Days, Mayotte
Networks
Orange Reunion (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardeSIM Data For 3GB in 30Days, Mayott
$3.10$1.03 / GB
3GB
30 days
$1.03
$3.10
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For 3GB in 30Days, Mayott
Networks
Orange Reunion (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCard1GB eSIM Data For 3Days in Global
$3.41$3.41 / GB
1GB
3 days
$3.41
$3.41
1 GB total3 days5G
View deal
1GB eSIM Data For 3Days in Global
Networks
Orange Reunion (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

RoamlessMayotte - No Expiration
$3.45$3.45 / GB
1GB
∞
$3.45
$3.45
1 GB total∞ 5G
View deal
Mayotte - No Expiration
Networks
Orange (3G, 4G, 5G) · Societe (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up availablePay as you go
Data conditions

No throttling.

Price conditions

Pay-as-you-go. Unused RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Activation & validity

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Other conditions

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits can be used globally.

Orbit MobileYT 1GB for 30 days
$3.50$3.50 / GB
1GB
30 days
$3.50
$3.50
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
YT 1GB for 30 days
Networks
Unknown (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

30 days

Orbit MobileEurope Pass
$3.50$3.50 / GB
1GB
30 days
$3.50
$3.50
1 GB total30 days
View deal
Europe Pass
Coverage
AT · BE · BG · HR · CY · CZ · DK · EE · FI · FR · GF · DE · GI · GR · GP · HU · IS · IE · IT · LV · LI · LT · LU · MT +15
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

30 days

OhayuMayotte 1GB 7 days
$3.79$3.79 / GB
1GB
7 days
$3.79
$3.79
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Mayotte 1GB 7 days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
eSIMCardeSIM Data For Unlimited in 3Day, Ma
$3.80
1GB/day
3 days
-
$3.80
1 GB/day3 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For Unlimited in 3Day, Ma
Networks
Orange Reunion (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

Maya MobileMayotte 1GB - 10 Days
$3.99$3.99 / GB
1GB
10 days
$3.99
$3.99
1 GB total10 days5G
View deal
Mayotte 1GB - 10 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
EsimaticMayotte
$3.99$3.99 / GB
1GB
7 days
$3.99
$3.99
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Mayotte
Networks
SFR (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

Unthrottled

Activation & validity

no auto-renewal, no contracts, all prepaid

Other conditions

Download the app for additional functions and easy eSIM management

eSIMCardUnlimited eSIM Data For 1Day in G
$4.31
1GB/day
1 day
-
$4.31
1 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
Unlimited eSIM Data For 1Day in G
Networks
Orange Reunion (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardeSIM Data For 5GB in 7Days, Mayotte
$4.36$0.87 / GB
5GB
7 days
$0.87
$4.36
5 GB total7 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For 5GB in 7Days, Mayotte
Networks
Orange Reunion (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardeSIM Data For 5GB in 15Days, Mayott
$4.48$0.90 / GB
5GB
15 days
$0.90
$4.48
5 GB total15 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For 5GB in 15Days, Mayott
Networks
Orange Reunion (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

BreezeMayotte
$4.50$4.50 / GB
1GB
7 days
$4.50
$4.50
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Mayotte
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
ConnectedYouMayotte 1 GB 30 Days
$4.50$4.50 / GB
1GB
30 days
$4.50
$4.50
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Mayotte 1 GB 30 Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
GigagoMayotte eSIM
$4.50$4.50 / GB
1GB
7 days
$4.50
$4.50
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Mayotte eSIM
Coverage
YT
AiraloChoungui - 1 GB
$4.50$4.50 / GB
1GB
3 days
$4.50
$4.50
1 GB total3 days
View deal
Choungui - 1 GB
Networks
Orange (4G)
Top-up available
GoMoWorldMayotte
$4.64$4.64 / GB
1GB
7 days
$4.64
$4.64
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Mayotte
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Mayotte

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Mayotte. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Mayotte, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Mayotte.

All providers with eSIM plans for Mayotte

Travel guide

More travel guides ›