🇳🇦

Find the best eSIM for Namibia

Compare 97+ plans from over 16+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 97 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
GigSkyNamibia 1GB
$7.99$7.99 / GB
1GB
7 days
$7.99
$7.99
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Namibia 1GB
Networks
TN Mobile (3G)
AiraloNama - 1 GB
$9.50$9.50 / GB
1GB
3 days
$9.50
$9.50
1 GB total3 days
View deal
Nama - 1 GB
Networks
TN Mobile (3G)
Top-up available
Orbit MobileNA 1GB for 30 days
$12.50$12.50 / GB
1GB
30 days
$12.50
$12.50
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
NA 1GB for 30 days
Networks
Unknown (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

30 days

GigSkyNamibia 3GB
$18.99$6.33 / GB
3GB
15 days
$6.33
$18.99
3 GB total15 days
View deal
Namibia 3GB
Networks
TN Mobile (3G)
Orbit MobileAfrica Pass
$20.00$20.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$20.00
$20.00
1 GB total30 days
View deal
Africa Pass
Coverage
BJ · BW · BF · CV · CF · CG · SZ · GA · GH · GN · GW · CI · LS · LR · MG · ML · MR · MZ · RW · SN · SC · ZA · SD · TZ +19
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

30 days

Maya MobileNamibia 1GB - 5 Days
$22.99$22.99 / GB
1GB
5 days
$22.99
$22.99
1 GB total5 days
View deal
Namibia 1GB - 5 Days
Coverage
NA
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileNamibia 1GB - 10 Days
$23.99$23.99 / GB
1GB
10 days
$23.99
$23.99
1 GB total10 days
View deal
Namibia 1GB - 10 Days
Coverage
NA
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileNamibia 1GB - 15 Days
$24.99$24.99 / GB
1GB
15 days
$24.99
$24.99
1 GB total15 days
View deal
Namibia 1GB - 15 Days
Coverage
NA
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
NomadLocal Namibia - 7 Days - 1 GB
$25.00$25.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$25.00
$25.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Local Namibia - 7 Days - 1 GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileNamibia 1GB - 30 Days
$26.99$26.99 / GB
1GB
30 days
$26.99
$26.99
1 GB total30 days
View deal
Namibia 1GB - 30 Days
Coverage
NA
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
BreezeNamibia
$27.00$27.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$27.00
$27.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Namibia
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
Keep On RoamingKOR-NA-1000MB-7D
$27.00$27.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$27.00
$27.00
1 GB total7 days
View deal
KOR-NA-1000MB-7D
Networks
Telecom (3G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Fixed data plan

Activation & validity

Validity period begins when Sim first activated

Other conditions

Roam Like Home® Namibia 7 days

AiraloNama - 3 GB
$28.00$9.33 / GB
3GB
3 days
$9.33
$28.00
3 GB total3 days
View deal
Nama - 3 GB
Networks
TN Mobile (3G)
Top-up available
AiraloNama - 3 GB
$29.00$9.67 / GB
3GB
7 days
$9.67
$29.00
3 GB total7 days
View deal
Nama - 3 GB
Networks
TN Mobile (3G)
Top-up available
eSIMCard1GB eSIM Data For 7 Days in Namib
$29.95$29.95 / GB
1GB
7 days
$29.95
$29.95
1 GB total7 days
View deal
1GB eSIM Data For 7 Days in Namib
Networks
Telecom (3G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

EsimaticNamibia
$29.99$29.99 / GB
1GB
7 days
$29.99
$29.99
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Namibia
Networks
Telecom Namibia (3G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

Unthrottled

Activation & validity

no auto-renewal, no contracts, all prepaid

Other conditions

Download the app for additional functions and easy eSIM management

Maya MobileNamibia 1GB - 60 Days
$30.99$30.99 / GB
1GB
60 days
$30.99
$30.99
1 GB total60 days
View deal
Namibia 1GB - 60 Days
Coverage
NA
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
GigSkyNamibia 5GB
$31.99$6.40 / GB
5GB
30 days
$6.40
$31.99
5 GB total30 days
View deal
Namibia 5GB
Networks
TN Mobile (3G)
Maya MobileNamibia 1GB - 90 Days
$33.99$33.99 / GB
1GB
90 days
$33.99
$33.99
1 GB total90 days
View deal
Namibia 1GB - 90 Days
Coverage
NA
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
EsimaticNamibia
$34.89
1GB/day
1 day
-
$34.89
1 GB/day1 day
View deal
Namibia
Networks
Telecom Namibia (3G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

Daily 1GB high speed data usage. Unlimited speed after usage: 0.5 MB/s. Refresh every 24h

Activation & validity

no auto-renewal, no contracts, all prepaid

Other conditions

Download the app for additional functions and easy eSIM management

Orbit MobileAfrica Pass
$35.00$11.67 / GB
3GB
30 days
$11.67
$35.00
3 GB total30 days
View deal
Africa Pass
Coverage
BJ · BW · BF · CV · CF · CG · SZ · GA · GH · GN · GW · CI · LS · LR · MG · ML · MR · MZ · RW · SN · SC · ZA · SD · TZ +19
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

30 days

Orbit MobileNA 3GB for 30 days
$36.00$12.00 / GB
3GB
30 days
$12.00
$36.00
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
NA 3GB for 30 days
Networks
Unknown (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

30 days

eSIMoNamibia 1GB
$37.90$37.90 / GB
1GB
7 days
$37.90
$37.90
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Namibia 1GB
Coverage
NA
Maya MobileNamibia 1GB - 180 Days
$38.99$38.99 / GB
1GB
180 days
$38.99
$38.99
1 GB total180 days
View deal
Namibia 1GB - 180 Days
Coverage
NA
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
BreezeNamibia
$39.00$39.00 / GB
1GB
1 day
$39.00
$39.00
1 GB total1 day5G
View deal
Namibia
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Namibia

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Namibia. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Namibia, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Namibia.

All providers with eSIM plans for Namibia

Travel guide

More travel guides ›