🇳🇷

Find the best eSIM for Nauru

Compare 184+ plans from over 22+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 184 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
AiraloOceanlink - 1 GB
$4.50$4.50 / GB
1GB
3 days
$4.50
$4.50
1 GB total3 days
View deal
Oceanlink - 1 GB
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Top-up available
GigSkyFiji 1GB
$4.99$4.99 / GB
1GB
7 days
$4.99
$4.99
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Fiji 1GB
Networks
DIGICEL (FIJI) LIMITED, FIJI (4G)
GigSkyVanuatu 1GB
$4.99$4.99 / GB
1GB
7 days
$4.99
$4.99
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Vanuatu 1GB
Networks
DIGICEL (FIJI) LIMITED, FIJI (4G)
Sim LocalNauru 1 GB
$6.75$6.75 / GB
1GB
7 days
$6.75
$6.75
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Nauru 1 GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
GigSkyFiji Unlim 3.58GB/day
$6.99
3.58GB/day
1 day
-
$6.99
3.58 GB/day1 day
View deal
Fiji Unlim 3.58GB/day
Networks
DIGICEL (FIJI) LIMITED, FIJI (4G)
GigSkyWorld Plan Lite 1GB
$6.99$6.99 / GB
1GB
15 days
$6.99
$6.99
1 GB total15 days
View deal
World Plan Lite 1GB
Networks
DIGICEL (FIJI) LIMITED, FIJI (4G)
GigSkyAsia Pacific 1GB
$7.99$7.99 / GB
1GB
7 days
$7.99
$7.99
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Asia Pacific 1GB
Networks
DIGICEL (FIJI) LIMITED, FIJI (4G)
SailyNauru 1GB 7 days
$7.99$7.99 / GB
1GB
7 days
$7.99
$7.99
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Nauru 1GB 7 days
Coverage
NR
UbigiBest World Prepaid eSIM data plan -
$9.00$9.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$9.00
$9.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Best World Prepaid eSIM data plan -
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BRB,BLR,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,KHM,CMR,CAN,CYM,CAF,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MSR,MAR,NRU,NLD,ANT,NZL,NIC,NGA,NOR,OMN,PAK,PAN,PRY,PER,PHL,POL,PRT,PRI,QAT,REU,ROU,RUS,RWA,

AiraloNaoero - 1 GB
$9.50$9.50 / GB
1GB
3 days
$9.50
$9.50
1 GB total3 days
View deal
Naoero - 1 GB
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Top-up available
GigagoNauru eSIM
$9.90$9.90 / GB
1GB
7 days
$9.90
$9.90
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Nauru eSIM
Coverage
NR
AiraloOceanlink - 3 GB
$10.00$3.33 / GB
3GB
3 days
$3.33
$10.00
3 GB total3 days
View deal
Oceanlink - 3 GB
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Top-up available
AiraloOceanlink - 3 GB
$10.50$3.50 / GB
3GB
7 days
$3.50
$10.50
3 GB total7 days
View deal
Oceanlink - 3 GB
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Top-up available
Orbit MobileNR 1GB for 30 days
$11.50$11.50 / GB
1GB
30 days
$11.50
$11.50
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
NR 1GB for 30 days
Networks
Unknown (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

30 days

AiraloOceanlink - Unlimited
$11.50
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1 Mbps
3 days
-
$11.50
3 GB/day3 days
After cap:
+ ∞ at 1 Mbps
View deal
Oceanlink - Unlimited
Networks
Digicel (4G)
After cap
1 Mbps
Top-up available
Data conditions

Lower speed rate of 1 Mbps after 3 GB usage per day

GigSkyVanuatu 3GB
$11.99$4.00 / GB
3GB
15 days
$4.00
$11.99
3 GB total15 days
View deal
Vanuatu 3GB
Networks
DIGICEL (FIJI) LIMITED, FIJI (4G)
GigSkyWorld Plan Lite 2GB
$12.99$6.50 / GB
2GB
15 days
$6.50
$12.99
2 GB total15 days
View deal
World Plan Lite 2GB
Networks
DIGICEL (FIJI) LIMITED, FIJI (4G)
RoamlessNauru - No Expiration
$13.95$13.95 / GB
1GB
∞
$13.95
$13.95
1 GB total∞
View deal
Nauru - No Expiration
Networks
Digicel (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up availablePay as you go
Data conditions

No throttling.

Price conditions

Pay-as-you-go. Unused RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Activation & validity

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Other conditions

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits can be used globally.

GigSkyFiji 3GB
$13.99$4.66 / GB
3GB
15 days
$4.66
$13.99
3 GB total15 days
View deal
Fiji 3GB
Networks
DIGICEL (FIJI) LIMITED, FIJI (4G)
AiraloOceanlink - 5 GB
$14.50$2.90 / GB
5GB
7 days
$2.90
$14.50
5 GB total7 days
View deal
Oceanlink - 5 GB
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Top-up available
AiraloOceanlink - 5 GB
$15.00$3.00 / GB
5GB
15 days
$3.00
$15.00
5 GB total15 days
View deal
Oceanlink - 5 GB
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Top-up available
AiraloOceanlink - 5 GB
$15.50$3.10 / GB
5GB
30 days
$3.10
$15.50
5 GB total30 days
View deal
Oceanlink - 5 GB
Networks
Digicel (4G)
Top-up available
SailyNauru 3GB 30 days
$15.99$5.33 / GB
3GB
30 days
$5.33
$15.99
3 GB total30 days
View deal
Nauru 3GB 30 days
Coverage
NR
UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
$16.00$16.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$16.00
$16.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

Sim LocalNauru 3 GB
$17.50$5.83 / GB
3GB
30 days
$5.83
$17.50
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Nauru 3 GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Nauru

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Nauru. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Nauru, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Nauru.

All providers with eSIM plans for Nauru

Travel guide

More travel guides ›