🇹🇬

Find the best eSIM for Togo

Compare 125+ plans from over 19+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 125 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
SailyTogo 1GB 7 days
$9.49$9.49 / GB
1GB
7 days
$9.49
$9.49
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Togo 1GB 7 days
Coverage
TG
AiraloAtakora Mobile - 1 GB
$9.50$9.50 / GB
1GB
3 days
$9.50
$9.50
1 GB total3 days
View deal
Atakora Mobile - 1 GB
Networks
Moov-Etisalat (4G)
Top-up available
GigSkyAfrica 1GB
$10.49$10.49 / GB
1GB
7 days
$10.49
$10.49
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Africa 1GB
Networks
Moov (4G)
GoMoWorldTogo
$12.79$6.39 / GB
2GB
30 days
$6.39
$12.79
2 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Togo
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Maya MobileTogo 1GB - 5 Days
$13.99$13.99 / GB
1GB
5 days
$13.99
$13.99
1 GB total5 days
View deal
Togo 1GB - 5 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileTogo 1GB - 15 Days
$14.99$14.99 / GB
1GB
15 days
$14.99
$14.99
1 GB total15 days
View deal
Togo 1GB - 15 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Maya MobileTogo 1GB - 10 Days
$14.99$14.99 / GB
1GB
10 days
$14.99
$14.99
1 GB total10 days
View deal
Togo 1GB - 10 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
NomadLocal Togo-Africa - 7 Days - 1 GB
$15.00$15.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$15.00
$15.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Local Togo-Africa - 7 Days - 1 GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Orbit MobileTG 1GB for 30 days
$15.00$15.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$15.00
$15.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
TG 1GB for 30 days
Networks
Unknown (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

30 days

UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
$16.00$16.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$16.00
$16.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

eSIM4TravelTogo (Moov Africa) - 1GB/7Days
$16.16$16.16 / GB
1GB
7 days
$16.16
$16.16
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Togo (Moov Africa) - 1GB/7Days
Networks
Moov Africa (4G, 3G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

Unthrottled

Activation & validity

This eSIM data package will expire in 180 days from the date of your purchase. Please install and activate it within this period.

Maya MobileTogo 1GB - 30 Days
$17.99$17.99 / GB
1GB
30 days
$17.99
$17.99
1 GB total30 days
View deal
Togo 1GB - 30 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
UbigiAfrica Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB
$19.00$19.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$19.00
$19.00
1 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Africa Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: DZA,BEN,BWA,BFA,BDI,CMR,CPV,CAF,TCD,COM,COG,CIV,EGY,ETH,GAB,GMB,GHA,GNB,KEN,LSO,LBR,MDG,MWI,MLI,MRT,MUS,MYT,MAR,MOZ,NER,NGA,REU,RWA,SEN,SLE,ZAF,SDN,SWZ,TZA,TGO,TUN,UGA,ZMB,SSD | 1GB | 30 days

UbigiWorld Prepaid eSIM data plan - 5GB/
$19.00$3.80 / GB
5GB
30 days
$3.80
$19.00
5 GB total30 days5G
View deal
World Prepaid eSIM data plan - 5GB/
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: FRA,BEL,AFG,ALB,DZA,AND,AIA,ATG,ARG,ARM,ABW,AUS,AUT,AZE,BHS,BHR,BGD,BRB,BLR,BLZ,BEN,BMU,BOL,BIH,BWA,BRA,BRN,BGR,BFA,BDI,KHM,CMR,CAN,CPV,CYM,CAF,TCD,CHL,CHN,COL,COM,COG,CRI,CIV,HRV,CYP,CZE,DNK,DMA,DOM,ECU,EGY,SLV,EST,ETH,FRO,FJI,FIN,GUF,PYF,GAB,GMB,GEO,DEU,GHA,GIB,GRC,GRL,GRD,GLP,GUM,GTM,GIN,GNB,GUY,HTI,HND,HKG,HUN,ISL,IND,IDN,IRN,IRQ,IRL,ISR,ITA,JAM,JPN,JOR,KAZ,KEN,KOR,KWT,KGZ,LAO,LVA,LSO,LBR,LIE,LTU,LUX,MAC,MKD,MDG,MWI,MYS,MLI,MLT,MTQ,MRT,MUS,MYT,MEX,MDA,MCO,MNG,MSR,MAR,MOZ,NRU,NPL,NLD,ANT,NCL,

AiraloHello Africa - 1 GB
$19.00$19.00 / GB
1GB
3 days
$19.00
$19.00
1 GB total3 days
View deal
Hello Africa - 1 GB
Networks
Atlantique Telecom Togo (4G)
Top-up available
RoamlessTogo - No Expiration
$19.45$19.45 / GB
1GB
∞
$19.45
$19.45
1 GB total∞
View deal
Togo - No Expiration
Networks
Moov (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up availablePay as you go
Data conditions

No throttling.

Price conditions

Pay-as-you-go. Unused RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Activation & validity

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Other conditions

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits can be used globally.

RoamlessTogo - 30 Days
$19.45$19.45 / GB
1GB
30 days
$19.45
$19.45
1 GB total30 days
View deal
Togo - 30 Days
Networks
Moov (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

No throttling.

Activation & validity

Plan activates upon first data usage. Valid for 30 days after activation.

Other conditions

RoamlessFix Plan is valid only in Togo. Roamless eSIM can be used globally.

Maya MobileTogo 1GB - 60 Days
$21.99$21.99 / GB
1GB
60 days
$21.99
$21.99
1 GB total60 days
View deal
Togo 1GB - 60 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
GoMoWorldTogo
$23.26$7.75 / GB
3GB
30 days
$7.75
$23.26
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Togo
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
UbigiTogo Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
$24.00$24.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$24.00
$24.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Togo Prepaid eSIM data plan - 1GB|
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: TGO | 1GB | 7 days

Maya MobileTogo 1GB - 90 Days
$24.99$24.99 / GB
1GB
90 days
$24.99
$24.99
1 GB total90 days
View deal
Togo 1GB - 90 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
NomadLocal Togo-Africa - 30 Days - 3 GB
$25.00$8.33 / GB
3GB
30 days
$8.33
$25.00
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Local Togo-Africa - 30 Days - 3 GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Orbit MobileTG 3GB for 30 days
$25.00$8.33 / GB
3GB
30 days
$8.33
$25.00
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
TG 3GB for 30 days
Networks
Unknown (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

30 days

RoamlessAfrica - 30 Days
$25.95$25.95 / GB
1GB
30 days
$25.95
$25.95
1 GB total30 days
View deal
Africa - 30 Days
Networks
Moov (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

No throttling.

Activation & validity

Plan activates upon first data usage. Valid for 30 days after activation.

Other conditions

RoamlessFix Plan is valid only in Africa. Roamless eSIM can be used globally.

Billion ConnectOrange World eSIM 1 Day 20GB
$25.99$1.30 / GB
20GB
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
1 day
$1.30
$25.99
20 GB total1 day5G
After cap:
+ ∞ at 128 kbps
View deal
Orange World eSIM 1 Day 20GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
After cap
128 kbps
Hotspot supported

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Togo

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Togo. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Togo, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Togo.

All providers with eSIM plans for Togo

Travel guide

More travel guides ›